NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 Northfork Dr Ahsahka, ID 83520

Estimated Value: $314,324 - $408,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,596 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,136 / mo

285 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Carpet
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2018

This home is located at 109 Northfork Dr, Ahsahka, ID 83520 since 31 July 2017 and is currently estimated at $368,581, approximately $230 per square foot. This property was built in 2008. 109 Northfork Dr is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Orofino Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scotty Tondevold

The Real Estaters Listed on: 07/31/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,483

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 10,846

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Outofarea Elementary School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Electric Water Heater

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,483

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

10,846 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Oil
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1482.8

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Ferguson Gloria J
Bought by
Crow Rick L and Crow Valeria J
Current Estimated Value
$368,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2017
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
List Price
$117,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.15%
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crow Rick L -- Cclt
Holzer Robert C -- Clearwater County Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Holzer Robert C $108,007
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold -- -- --
05/12/2018 05/12/18 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 For Sale $117,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,045 $290,695 $56,515 $234,180
2024 $1,510 $274,605 $38,515 $236,090
2023 $1,602 $274,291 $37,741 $236,550
2022 $1,850 $275,373 $36,193 $239,180
2021 $1,662 $185,800 $23,870 $161,930
2020 $1,333 $140,770 $23,870 $116,900
2019 $1,370 $132,352 $23,362 $108,990
2018 $1,684 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,486 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,483 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,340 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 312291

Intermountain MLS

APN: RP37N01E345160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.