109 NW River Dr Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 NW River Dr, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $423,000, approximately $247 per square foot. 109 NW River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Bought by
Rogers Joseph F and Rogers Michelle D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Joseph F | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $257,400 | $74,800 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $257,400 | $74,800 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $257,400 | $74,800 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $257,400 | $74,800 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $207,200 | $63,300 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $207,200 | $63,300 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $207,200 | $63,300 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $207,200 | $63,300 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $207,200 | $63,300 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $207,200 | $63,300 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $207,200 | $63,300 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map