$449,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

109 Oak St Clinton, MA 01510

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
7,781 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$272 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 109 Oak St in Clinton! This beautifully updated home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully renovated baths. The inviting living room is perfect forgatherings and still keeps its charm with the pellet stove. Love to cook? The kitchen shines with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, new white cabinets, anda roomy pantry. The spa-like bathrooms feature marble showers with sleek LED accents, while the updated laundry room makes chores easy with a newwasher/dryer, sink, and counter space. Step outside to your private oasis—enjoy summer nights on the covered marble patio with built-in grill, take a dip in the hottub, or relax on the brand-new deck. And there’s still plenty of yard space for play or a garden!Seller will consider an Offer with a closing cost credit

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Natal Goncalves

Mega Realty Services Listed on: 02/19/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,330

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,781 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • On-Street Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

• No Cooling
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Range
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0098 B:1994 L:0000,3308224

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,330

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,781 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Basement: Partial, Crawl Space, Dirt Floor, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1650
  • Living Area: 1650
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Spa YN: Yes
  • MAIN LO: K95546
  • MAIN SO: AN2314

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Rain Gutters, Hot Tub/Spa, Gazebo
  • Construction Materials: Conventional (2x4-2x6)

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: On Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: 110 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0098 B:1994 L:0000,3308224
  • Zoning: R
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7781
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3330

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2022
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold Price
$2,500
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,800
Outstanding Balance
$285,137
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,602

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2022
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
27.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.25%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2018
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
5.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $230,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $178,000 --
Deed $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $296,800 New Conventional
Closed $296,800 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $184,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $169,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $20,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $103,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $449,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $449,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Rented $2,500 -10.7% --
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $230,000 +27.8% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2022 07/12/22 For Sale $180,000 +1.1% $109 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Sold $178,000 +5.3% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 For Sale $169,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,330 $250,400 $101,200 $149,200
2024 $3,211 $244,400 $101,200 $143,200
2023 $3,003 $224,600 $92,000 $132,600
2022 $2,998 $201,100 $83,600 $117,500
2021 $3,051 $191,400 $79,600 $111,800
2020 $2,965 $191,400 $79,600 $111,800
2019 $2,821 $177,100 $77,300 $99,800
2018 $3,491 $205,600 $77,300 $128,300
2017 $3,310 $187,300 $77,300 $110,000
2016 $3,362 $194,700 $77,300 $117,400
2015 $3,079 $184,800 $75,000 $109,800
2014 $2,985 $184,800 $75,000 $109,800

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73478860

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CLIN-000098-001994

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.