109 Oak St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Oak St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $165,328, approximately $71 per square foot. 109 Oak St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $52,550 | $2,880 | $49,670 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $48,020 | $2,630 | $45,390 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $43,620 | $2,390 | $41,230 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $39,620 | $2,170 | $37,450 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $38,100 | $2,090 | $36,010 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $38,100 | $2,090 | $36,010 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $38,100 | $2,090 | $36,010 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $38,100 | $2,090 | $36,010 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $37,350 | $2,050 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $37,350 | $2,050 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,885 | $37,350 | $2,050 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map