109 Oakview Dr Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $522,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Oakview Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $492,681, approximately $184 per square foot. 109 Oakview Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Bought by
Howe Jeffrey A and Howe Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Jeffrey A | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $486,025 | $37,500 | $448,525 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $486,025 | $37,500 | $448,525 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $486,025 | $37,500 | $448,525 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $254,580 | $22,000 | $232,580 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $254,580 | $22,000 | $232,580 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $254,580 | $22,000 | $232,580 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $254,580 | $22,000 | $232,580 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $228,472 | $22,000 | $206,472 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $228,472 | $22,000 | $206,472 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $228,472 | $22,000 | $206,472 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $228,472 | $22,000 | $206,472 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $240,648 | $38,000 | $202,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map