118 Oakview Dr Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $517,000
Highlights
- 0.52 Acre Lot
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Elevator
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Whirlpool Bathtub
- Wrap Around Porch
About This Home
As of March 2012COME AND SIT ON YOUR FRONT PORCH AND ENJOY THE QUIET PEACE OF THIS WONDERFUL HOME. READY TO MOVE IN. LOTS OF UPGRADES IN THIS HOME. EXTENSIVE MOLDINGS,GRANITE COUNTERS,PALLADIUM WINDOWS,WRAP AROUND PORCH WITH A VIEW OF THE POND, PRIVATE BACK YARD, 4th bedroom/Rec Room has two closets .OAK FLOORS DOWNSTAIRS. .... New Appraisal on file
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 127.5x232x19.5x120.8x136
- Property fronts an interstate
- Level Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Other - See Remarks, Residential
HOA Fees
- $17 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,526 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 205
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Roland Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fowler Judith F | $195,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Judith F | $190,056 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | Sold | $195,000 | -9.3% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2011 09/08/11 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $437,954 | $37,500 | $400,454 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $437,954 | $37,500 | $400,454 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $437,954 | $37,500 | $400,454 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $229,606 | $22,000 | $207,606 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $229,606 | $22,000 | $207,606 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $229,606 | $22,000 | $207,606 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $229,606 | $22,000 | $207,606 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $205,366 | $22,000 | $183,366 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $205,366 | $22,000 | $183,366 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $205,366 | $22,000 | $183,366 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $205,366 | $22,000 | $183,366 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $217,476 | $38,000 | $179,476 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R52717
APN: 064-D205
- 1310 Allison Ct
- 1425 Faith Rd
- 429 Oak Brook Dr
- 1001 Faith Rd
- 1207 Oak Haven Dr
- 507 Oak Brook Dr
- 407 Oak Forest Ln
- 1203 Edgewater Ct
- 321 Stone Ridge Dr
- 609 Oak Forest Ln
- 1206 Edgewater Ct
- 2404 Wedgewood Dr
- 818 Pine Hill Dr
- 453 Pepperstone Dr
- 106 Birmingham Place
- 120 Brittany Way
- 106 Mist Valley Dr
- 2403 E Innes St
- 2540 Jake Alexander Blvd S
- 2530 Jake Alexander Blvd S Unit 1
- 429 Mirror Lake Rd
- 433 Mirror Lake Rd
- 425 Mirror Lake Rd
- 419 Mirror Lake Rd
- 437 Mirror Lake Rd
- 114 Oakview Dr
- 428 Mirror Lake Rd
- 432 Mirror Lake Rd
- 110 Oakview Dr
- 441 Mirror Lake Rd
- 448 Mirror Lake Rd
- 418 Mirror Lake Rd
- 106 Oakview Dr
- 202 Oakview Dr
- 0 Oakview Dr Unit 38
- 0 Oakview Dr Unit 3475228
- 452 Mirror Lake Rd
- 411 Mirror Lake Rd
- 1218 Mirror Park Dr
- 102 Oakview Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.