109 Orchard Ln Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Orchard Ln, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $417,505, approximately $311 per square foot. 109 Orchard Ln is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Thomas.B. Conley Elementary School, Ethel Hoppock Middle School, and North Hunterdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Schneider Brian
Bought by
Woods Robert J and Woods Danee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,480
Outstanding Balance
$45,019
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$372,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Robert J | $145,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Robert J | $116,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,652 | $396,600 | $182,800 | $213,800 |
| 2024 | $6,401 | $204,100 | $112,800 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map