71 Blossom Rd Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $451,686 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Blossom Rd, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $495,922, approximately $327 per square foot. 71 Blossom Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hampton Public School and Voorhees High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Gieger Ronald A and Gieger Lynn E
Bought by
White Jeffrey S and White Monica F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Outstanding Balance
$15,452
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$480,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1992
Sold by
Norman Michael R and Norman Barbara L
Bought by
Gieger Ronald A and Gieger Lynn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jeffrey S | $177,000 | -- | |
| Gieger Ronald A | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Jeffrey S | $168,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,891 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $11,715 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $11,715 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $11,955 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $10,566 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $11,666 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $10,566 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $9,755 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $9,460 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | $9,217 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2015 | $9,394 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | $9,302 | $303,800 | $89,900 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map