Estimated Value: $40,000 - $155,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Overlook Rd, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $115,953, approximately $190 per square foot. 109 Overlook Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Tooman Tyler P
Bought by
Cooner Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,299
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Hyde Amanda R
Bought by
Tooman Tyler P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Helen J Link Trst
Bought by
Hyde Amanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,950
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooner Martha L | $79,900 | First American Title | |
| Tooman Tyler P | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hyde Amanda R | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooner Martha L | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tooman Tyler P | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyde Amanda R | $67,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $30,929 | $6,643 | $24,286 |
| 2024 | $709 | $30,929 | $6,643 | $24,286 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $20,464 | $5,880 | $14,584 |
| 2022 | $493 | $20,461 | $5,880 | $14,581 |
| 2021 | $492 | $20,460 | $5,880 | $14,580 |
| 2020 | $414 | $18,330 | $5,880 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $435 | $18,330 | $5,880 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $437 | $18,330 | $5,880 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $393 | $17,110 | $4,590 | $12,520 |
| 2016 | $372 | $17,110 | $4,590 | $12,520 |
| 2015 | $378 | $17,110 | $4,590 | $12,520 |
| 2014 | $337 | $16,110 | $4,590 | $11,520 |
| 2013 | $333 | $16,110 | $4,590 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map