109 Patricks Ct Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $375,938 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Patricks Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $410,985, approximately $113 per square foot. 109 Patricks Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Glaser Twain D and Glaser Tana L
Bought by
Reynolds Jeffrey L and Reynolds Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Glaser Twain D and Glaser Tana L
Bought by
Reynolds Jeffrey L and Reynolds Brenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Glaser Twain D and Glaser Karen A
Bought by
Glaser Twain D and Glaser Tana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Associated Relocation Mgmnt Co
Bought by
Glaser Twain D and Glaser Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Jeffrey L | $330,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Jeffrey L | $330,000 | -- | |
| Glaser Twain D | -- | -- | |
| Glaser Twain D | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glaser Twain D | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Reynolds Jeffrey L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $303,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $283,900 | $65,200 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $263,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $242,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $222,200 | $65,200 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $212,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $192,800 | $55,200 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $186,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map