109 Pearce Rd Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $404,913
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Pearce Rd, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $362,978, approximately $174 per square foot. 109 Pearce Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Hutchins Wiley A and Hutchins Mary S
Bought by
Hutchins Wiley A and Hutchins Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Hutchins Wiley A and Revo Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Decatur Edward E
Bought by
Hutchins Wiley A and Hutchins Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,760
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Wiley A | -- | Attorney | |
| Hutchins Wiley A | $100 | -- | |
| Hutchins Wiley A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchins Wiley A | $89,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |