109 Penny Ln Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $223,551 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Penny Ln, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $250,138, approximately $167 per square foot. 109 Penny Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Houston County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Avalon Associates Inc
Bought by
Jackson Tony H and Jackson Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Debco Inc
Bought by
Avalon Associates Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Tony H | $81,400 | -- | |
| Avalon Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| Debco Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $79,800 | $8,800 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $71,320 | $8,800 | $62,520 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $64,840 | $8,800 | $56,040 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $58,880 | $8,800 | $50,080 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $51,520 | $8,800 | $42,720 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $46,840 | $8,800 | $38,040 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $46,840 | $8,800 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $46,840 | $8,800 | $38,040 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $46,840 | $8,800 | $38,040 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $46,840 | $8,800 | $38,040 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $45,680 | $8,800 | $36,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,680 | $8,800 | $36,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,680 | $8,800 | $36,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map