109 Piercefield Dr Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Piercefield Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $258,820, approximately $168 per square foot. 109 Piercefield Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Balestra Felix
Bought by
Balestra Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Balestra Jean
Bought by
Balestra Jean and Balestra Felix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Balestra Albert
Bought by
Balestra Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balestra Jean | -- | -- | |
| Balestra Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Balestra Albert | -- | -- | |
| Balestra Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,185 | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $8,219 | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $7,653 | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $7,745 | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $7,657 | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,800 | $18,200 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map