109 Pinckney St Boston, MA 02114
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,263,612 - $5,854,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,897
Sq Ft
$1,257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Pinckney St, Boston, MA 02114 and is currently estimated at $4,896,871, approximately $1,256 per square foot. 109 Pinckney St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Torit Montessori School, Advent School, and Park Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Rosenfeld James C and Nolan Sharon L
Bought by
Sharon L Nolan Ret 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Fleet Bk Of Ma Na
Bought by
Rosenfeld James C and Nolan Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon L Nolan Ret 2008 | -- | -- | |
| Rosenfeld James C | $775,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenfeld James C | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,958 | $3,623,300 | $1,900,100 | $1,723,200 |
| 2024 | $43,834 | $4,021,500 | $1,665,100 | $2,356,400 |
| 2023 | $43,191 | $4,021,500 | $1,665,100 | $2,356,400 |
| 2022 | $41,670 | $3,830,000 | $1,585,800 | $2,244,200 |
| 2021 | $40,065 | $3,754,900 | $1,554,700 | $2,200,200 |
| 2020 | $37,759 | $3,575,700 | $1,372,500 | $2,203,200 |
| 2019 | $35,906 | $3,406,600 | $1,122,600 | $2,284,000 |
| 2018 | $33,378 | $3,184,900 | $1,122,600 | $2,062,300 |
| 2017 | $32,122 | $3,033,200 | $1,122,600 | $1,910,600 |
| 2016 | $32,083 | $2,916,600 | $1,122,600 | $1,794,000 |
| 2015 | $35,396 | $2,922,900 | $981,600 | $1,941,300 |
| 2014 | $35,019 | $2,783,700 | $981,600 | $1,802,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map