NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 Pine Aly Unit 11 Mandeville, LA 70471

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,958 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Pontchartrain Elementary School Rated A
  • Attic
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of August 2017

Wonderful garden home in great condition convenient location and minutes to Causeway and located in a blue ribbon school district. Open floorplan w/granite counters, ss appliances and high ceilings. Enjoy cooking dinner & have views of the living room & covered patio and yard areas. Gated neighborhood with community pool & in the vicinity of shopping, restaurants and walking paths.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karin Crosby

Compass Mandeville License #000026241 Listed on: 07/07/2017

Compass Mandeville

Last Renter's Agent

Karen Odom

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR License #995689119

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Interior Spaces

  • 1,958 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,200
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas
  • The owner pays for water
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70471109PINEALLEYNO11

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas
  • Security Deposit: 2200.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 30x55
  • Subdivision Name: Chinchuba
  • Directions: West Causeway App. to Mandeville High Blvd. L into Chinchuba Gardens then R on Pine Alley unit at end of street
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: 10
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Water
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Stainless Steel Appliances, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1958.0
  • Stories: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70471109PINEALLEYNO11
  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Zoning: Res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2016
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Vince Liuzza III
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
Current Estimated Value
$289,711

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Foreman Sharon A and Mendez Oscar
Bought by
Mendez Alejandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Braselman Holly Reaney and Winget James M
Bought by
Foreman Sharon Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,143
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Mendez Alejandra -- --
Mendez Alejandra $237,350 Fidelity National Title
Foreman Sharon Ann $215,000 Mahony Title & Land Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Foreman Sharon Ann $212,143
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Rent $2,200 +10.0% --
02/06/2017 02/06/17 Rented $2,000 -8.3% --
01/07/2017 01/07/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/09/2016 12/09/16 For Rent $2,180 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,519 $26,889 $5,500 $21,389
2024 $2,519 $26,889 $5,500 $21,389
2023 $2,604 $22,367 $5,500 $16,867
2022 $214,725 $22,367 $5,500 $16,867
2021 $2,145 $22,367 $5,500 $16,867
2020 $2,142 $22,367 $5,500 $16,867
2019 $3,202 $22,093 $5,500 $16,593
2018 $3,207 $22,093 $5,500 $16,593
2017 $3,257 $22,093 $5,500 $16,593
2016 $3,281 $22,093 $5,500 $16,593
2015 $2,601 $20,475 $5,500 $14,975
2014 -- $20,475 $5,500 $14,975
2013 -- $20,475 $5,500 $14,975

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2113388

APN: 61553

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.