109 Pine Cove Ln Alexander, NC 28701
Estimated Value: $368,282 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Pine Cove Ln, Alexander, NC 28701 and is currently estimated at $444,321, approximately $341 per square foot. 109 Pine Cove Ln is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including North Buncombe Elementary School, North Buncombe Middle, and North Windy Ridge School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $269,200 | $40,200 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $237 | $269,200 | $40,200 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $237 | $269,200 | $40,200 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map