116 Pine Cove Ln Alexander, NC 28701
Estimated Value: $412,280 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Pine Cove Ln, Alexander, NC 28701 and is currently estimated at $460,570, approximately $332 per square foot. 116 Pine Cove Ln is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including North Buncombe Elementary School, North Buncombe Middle, and North Windy Ridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Harwood Kevin V and Harwood Brenda L
Bought by
Mcgalliard Matthew Louis and Mcgalliard Stephanie Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,294
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$244,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgalliard Matthew Louis | $247,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgalliard Matthew Louis | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $255,900 | $39,800 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $255,900 | $39,800 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $255,900 | $39,800 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $255,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $255,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map