109 Pine Needle Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Pine Needle Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $387,512, approximately $257 per square foot. 109 Pine Needle Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Edwards Diane
Bought by
Granger Michelen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,209
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Granger Michelene A
Bought by
Edwards Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granger Michelen A | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards Diane | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granger Michelen A | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Diane | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $382,817 | $165,948 | $216,869 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $144,682 | $46,874 | $97,808 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $144,682 | $46,874 | $97,808 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $144,682 | $46,874 | $97,808 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $144,682 | $46,874 | $97,808 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $144,682 | $46,874 | $97,808 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $144,682 | $46,874 | $97,808 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $175,683 | $81,000 | $94,683 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $175,683 | $81,000 | $94,683 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $175,683 | $81,000 | $94,683 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $175,683 | $81,000 | $94,683 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $175,683 | $81,000 | $94,683 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,683 | $81,000 | $94,683 |
| 2012 | -- | $175,683 | $81,000 | $94,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map