Seller's Agent in 2020
Rexanne Collins
Market Realty
(662) 586-1640
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $189,000
You must see this wonderful, spacious home in Vardaman. Across from the school, this home sits on a large lot. The rooms are spacious and have hardwood floors throughout.This property has so much to offer your family. Call me today and let's get you moving.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood David L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hood David L | -- | None Available | |
| Lyda Larry L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hood David L | $93,279 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $10,767 | $1,200 | $9,567 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $10,767 | $1,200 | $9,567 |
| 2023 | $981 | $10,767 | $1,200 | $9,567 |
| 2022 | $921 | $10,023 | $1,200 | $8,823 |
| 2021 | $871 | $10,023 | $1,200 | $8,823 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $15,035 | $1,800 | $13,235 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $15,035 | $1,800 | $13,235 |
| 2018 | $266 | $9,861 | $1,200 | $8,661 |
| 2017 | $267 | $9,861 | $1,200 | $8,661 |
| 2016 | $267 | $9,861 | $1,200 | $8,661 |
| 2015 | $264 | $9,861 | $1,200 | $8,661 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,050 | $1,200 | $7,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,050 | $1,200 | $7,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rexanne Collins
Market Realty
(662) 586-1640
60 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Keith Black
Market Realty
(662) 816-4094
142 Total Sales
Source: North Central Mississippi REALTORS®
MLS Number: 146307
APN: 210112-025-00-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.