109 Pine Thicket Way Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated payment $1,531/month
About This Home
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home checks all the boxes! Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious design flows seamlessly from the living area to the kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy the convenience of a single-car garage and low-maintenance living, all at an incredible price under $250,000. Opportunities like this don’t come around often—schedule your showing today before it’s gone!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,641
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,026 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
- Dishwasher
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0428C-00000-193-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $86,421 | $22,800 | $63,621 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $79,695 | $22,800 | $56,895 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $65,716 | $17,600 | $48,116 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $55,681 | $15,200 | $40,481 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $51,451 | $14,400 | $37,051 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $45,541 | $10,000 | $35,541 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $42,659 | $10,000 | $32,659 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $41,860 | $8,800 | $33,060 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $41,860 | $8,800 | $33,060 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $41,304 | $8,800 | $32,504 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,904 | $6,400 | $32,504 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,413 | $3,000 | $25,413 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,412 | $3,000 | $25,412 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $245,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $2,888,500 | -- |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA353755
APN: 0428C-00000-193-000
- 126 Knotty Pine Cir
- 119 Blackwater Way
- 410 Shadowbrook Cir
- 101 Black Pine Dr
- 137 Blackwater Way
- 102 Sand Pine Ct
- 560 Log Landing Rd
- 176 Cubbedge Dr
- 165 Cubbedge Dr
- 108 Alexander Trail
- 104 Alexander Trail
- 123 Alexander Trail
- 104 Speir Ct
- 111 Alexander Trail
- 158 Cubbedge Dr
- 105 Lexus Ct
- 104 Lexus Ct
- 100 Alexander Trail
- 197 Cubbedge Dr
- 887 Log Landing Rd
- 96 Mossy Oak Dr Unit Bedroom #1-Front
- 105 Western Red Cedar Dr
- 100 Cottage Way
- 142 Western Red Cedar Dr
- 672 Ebenezer Rd
- 105 Cottage Way
- 131 Franklins Walk
- 128 Cottage Way
- 652 Ralph Rahn Rd
- 108 St Phillip Way
- 107 Lord Effingham Way
- 101 St Matthew Way
- 1113 Ash St Extension Unit A
- 1018 Poplar Ct
- 807 Ash St Extension Unit A
- 125 Cook St
- 501 E 4th St
- 309 E 3rd St
- 301 E 2nd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.