Seller's Agent in 2016
Liza Hurlburt-Melo
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(508) 395-4028
60 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,876 - $314,000
Classic Turn Of The Century Home. Three Bedrooms...One And A Half Baths. The First Floor Offers A Large Kitchen...An Enormous Dining Room...Half Bath...Large Living Room...A Comfortable Den...And A Terrific Three Season Room Off The Kitchen. Three Bedrooms And Full Bath Complete The Second Floor. Walk Up Attic. One Car Garage...Walk Out Basement With A Great Work Shop Area. Two Driveways...One On Each Side Of The House. Large Rear Yard...Lots Of Perennials. Situated In A Well Established Neighborhood...Close To Area Schools And Amenities...Easy Highway Access.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1800
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Peter C | -- | -- | |
| True Peter C | $133,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | True Peter C | $106,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Sold | $133,500 | -4.6% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $258,500 | $24,600 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $225,600 | $24,600 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $196,700 | $22,200 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $166,800 | $22,200 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $158,800 | $42,500 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $149,400 | $38,800 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $132,600 | $33,600 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $121,400 | $31,300 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $133,400 | $31,500 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $113,200 | $28,100 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $112,800 | $30,000 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Liza Hurlburt-Melo
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(508) 395-4028
60 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sara Lyman
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 687-1330
29 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71887097
APN: ORAN-000110-000000-000169
Ask me questions while you tour the home.