109 Prospect Ave Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,866
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Prospect Ave, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $190,982, approximately $66 per square foot. 109 Prospect Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School and St Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Roussey Clydie Agatha
Bought by
Mcdaniel Craig and Mcdaniel Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,623
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,359
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Craig | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Craig | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $203,800 | $28,300 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $195 | $190,500 | $28,300 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $182 | $161,900 | $14,000 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $179 | $138,300 | $14,000 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $175 | $116,400 | $14,000 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $177 | $103,900 | $14,000 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $168 | $92,200 | $14,000 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $165 | $81,300 | $14,000 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $162 | $80,600 | $14,000 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $265 | $79,500 | $14,000 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | $588 | $98,700 | $20,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map