109 Red Edwards Ln Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $201,646 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Red Edwards Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $250,549, approximately $125 per square foot. 109 Red Edwards Ln is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School and Evangel Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Phelps Victor
Bought by
Nelson Robert C and Nelson Sharon Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Robert C | -- | Southland Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $10,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1 | $7,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $7,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map