109 Richardson St Midway, KY 40347
Estimated Value: $249,346 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Richardson St, Midway, KY 40347 and is currently estimated at $275,587, approximately $246 per square foot. 109 Richardson St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Portwood Gretchen H and Arehrat Mervin Thomas
Bought by
Greene Patrick M and Greene Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,337
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Patrick M | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Patrick M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $989 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $967 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $106,400 | $40,000 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map