113 Oak St Midway, KY 40347
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Oak St, Midway, KY 40347 and is currently estimated at $284,265, approximately $161 per square foot. 113 Oak St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Jones Jennifer and Teets Jennifer
Bought by
Yeary Marvin Ray
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeary Marvin Ray | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $795 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $803 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $794 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $730 | $113,000 | $35,000 | $78,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $113,000 | $35,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map