109 Rockett Ave Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $149,682 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Rockett Ave, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $170,421, approximately $117 per square foot. 109 Rockett Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,600 | $5,260 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,540 | $4,200 | $24,340 |
| 2023 | $0 | $27,640 | $4,000 | $23,640 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,600 | $4,840 | $19,760 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,340 | $4,000 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,340 | $4,000 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,200 | $4,000 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map