109 Roller Ave Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $198,569 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,623
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Roller Ave, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $205,392. 109 Roller Ave is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Baszynski David J
Bought by
Rubio Eliodoro Espinoza and Rodriguez Maria De Los Angeles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$56,566
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$148,826
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Eliodoro Espinoza | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Eliodoro Espinoza | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $162,800 | $13,300 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $151,100 | $13,300 | $137,800 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $133,200 | $13,300 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $119,300 | $13,300 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $111,100 | $13,300 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $102,800 | $13,300 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $96,000 | $13,300 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $88,700 | $13,300 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $82,400 | $13,300 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $78,400 | $13,300 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $74,800 | $13,300 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map