Estimated Value: $202,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S 16th Ave E, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $221,977, approximately $165 per square foot. 109 S 16th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Netzer Milton H and Netzer Mary C
Bought by
Vogel Paula J and Netzer Grant G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Paula J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,412 | $191,200 | $15,000 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $181,000 | $14,500 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $159,900 | $13,800 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $134,300 | $12,600 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $120,500 | $12,600 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $120,500 | $12,600 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $118,600 | $12,600 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $116,100 | $11,300 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $112,000 | $10,200 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $89,300 | $8,700 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $89,300 | $8,700 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map