109 S 6th Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S 6th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $296,694, approximately $188 per square foot. 109 S 6th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Marnach Matt
Bought by
Olson Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Outstanding Balance
$86,233
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,461
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Richard L | $186,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Richard L | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,706 | $259,300 | $31,800 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $224,300 | $31,800 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $213,100 | $31,800 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $162,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $154,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $148,654 | $29,601 | $119,053 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $136,734 | $29,601 | $107,133 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $131,064 | $27,324 | $103,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,778 | $27,324 | $98,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map