NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,464,754

Studio
15 Baths
6,000 Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 109 S Main St, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently priced at $2,464,754, approximately $410 per square foot. 109 S Main St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Joseph Williams Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Gainesville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Southstate Bank Na
Bought by
Zuzu Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,464,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Club 52 and Mkbsb Properties Llc
Bought by
Southstate Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Fox Donald Thomas
Bought by
Mkbsb Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,385,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Haymans Hoyt and Williams Linda Lou
Bought by
Fox Donald Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Bought by
Fox Donald Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Bought by
Fox Donald Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Bought by
Fox Donald Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1989
Bought by
Fox Donald Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Bought by
Fox Donald Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Fox Donald Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Bought by
Fox Donald Thomas

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zuzu Group Llc $1,227,500 None Listed On Document
Southstate Bank Na $2,385,000 None Listed On Document
Southstate Bank Na $2,385,000 None Listed On Document
Mkbsb Properties Llc $1,395,000 University City Title
Fox Donald Thomas $200 --
Fox Donald Thomas $100 --
Fox Donald Thomas $37,500 --
Fox Donald Thomas $34,500 --
Fox Donald Thomas $50,000 --
Fox Donald Thomas $100 --
Fox Donald Thomas $100 --
Fox Donald Thomas $157,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mkbsb Properties Llc $2,385,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30,318 $1,331,718 $392,040 $939,678
2024 $30,786 $1,341,809 $392,040 $949,769
2023 $30,786 $1,351,823 $392,040 $959,783
2022 $7,126 $430,303 $244,800 $185,503
2021 $6,126 $308,428 $122,400 $186,028
2020 $5,626 $238,953 $122,400 $116,553
2019 $5,776 $239,478 $122,400 $117,078
2018 $5,606 $244,400 $122,400 $122,000
2017 $5,762 $244,900 $122,400 $122,500
2016 $5,428 $225,000 $0 $0
2015 $6,253 $249,260 $0 $0
2014 $5,543 $226,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $230,300 $51,000 $179,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.