109 Saddlebridge Ln Franklin, TN 37069
Berrys Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,812 - $1,022,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Saddlebridge Ln, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $961,953, approximately $289 per square foot. 109 Saddlebridge Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Hunters Bend Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Radnor Homes Inc
Bought by
Siegel Mark L and Siegel Kathy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Fieldstone Farms
Bought by
Radnor Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Mark L | $253,450 | -- | |
| Radnor Homes Inc | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $244,025 | $62,500 | $181,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $150,325 | $32,500 | $117,825 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $150,325 | $32,500 | $117,825 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $150,325 | $32,500 | $117,825 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $150,325 | $32,500 | $117,825 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $111,975 | $21,250 | $90,725 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $111,975 | $21,250 | $90,725 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $111,975 | $21,250 | $90,725 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $111,975 | $21,250 | $90,725 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $111,975 | $21,250 | $90,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,225 | $17,500 | $67,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,225 | $17,500 | $67,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map