109 SE Corder St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 SE Corder St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $320,633, approximately $185 per square foot. 109 SE Corder St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Jandt Properties Llc
Bought by
Jtcl Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$970,000
Outstanding Balance
$970,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$649,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Antrim Herbert W and Antrim Wanda J
Bought by
Jandt Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtcl Properties Llc | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Jandt Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jtcl Properties Llc | $970,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jandt Properties Llc | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $47,945 | $8,273 | $39,672 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $41,692 | $6,749 | $34,943 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $41,692 | $7,919 | $33,773 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $39,140 | $8,683 | $30,457 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $39,140 | $8,683 | $30,457 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $34,357 | $8,683 | $25,674 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $34,357 | $8,683 | $25,674 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $23,619 | $2,763 | $20,856 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $23,619 | $2,763 | $20,856 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $23,028 | $2,945 | $20,083 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $20,367 | $3,216 | $17,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map