109 Silverwood Dr Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $315,355 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Silverwood Dr, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $355,089, approximately $252 per square foot. 109 Silverwood Dr is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Level Grove Elementary School, South Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Smith
Bought by
Mcconnell Kiley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Dyer Christine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Kiley | $150,000 | -- | |
| Dyer Christine W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $124,524 | $20,000 | $104,524 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $120,448 | $20,000 | $100,448 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $102,820 | $20,000 | $82,820 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $90,848 | $20,000 | $70,848 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $68,584 | $12,000 | $56,584 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $56,576 | $8,000 | $48,576 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $56,576 | $8,000 | $48,576 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $56,576 | $8,000 | $48,576 |
| 2017 | $540 | $52,092 | $8,000 | $44,092 |
| 2016 | $479 | $126,560 | $8,000 | $42,624 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,560 | $8,000 | $42,624 |
| 2014 | $455 | $123,310 | $8,000 | $41,324 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,324 | $8,000 | $41,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map