109 Smith St Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Smith St, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $152,750, approximately $117 per square foot. 109 Smith St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Gantt Bill J
Bought by
Gantt Lea G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gantt Lea G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,310 | $370 | $3,940 |
| 2024 | $907 | $2,740 | $370 | $2,370 |
| 2023 | $907 | $2,580 | $360 | $2,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,740 | $370 | $2,370 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,740 | $370 | $2,370 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,250 | $370 | $1,880 |
| 2019 | $829 | $2,250 | $370 | $1,880 |
| 2018 | $742 | $2,250 | $370 | $1,880 |