109 Spring Valley Trace Dahlonega, GA 30533
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Spring Valley Trace, Dahlonega, GA 30533 and is currently estimated at $439,239, approximately $224 per square foot. 109 Spring Valley Trace is a home with nearby schools including Lumpkin County Middle School and Lumpkin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Kirchoff James E
Bought by
Kirchoff Janice H and Kirchoff James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kirchoff James E and Kirchoff Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Richardson Mark
Bought by
Schaaf Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchoff Janice H | -- | -- | |
| Kirchoff James E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Schaaf Elizabeth | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $149,729 | $12,725 | $137,004 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $139,590 | $11,567 | $128,023 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $130,667 | $10,810 | $119,857 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $117,431 | $9,009 | $108,422 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $100,379 | $9,009 | $91,370 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $97,624 | $8,632 | $88,992 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $97,624 | $8,632 | $88,992 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $86,780 | $8,632 | $78,148 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $82,062 | $8,632 | $73,430 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $72,897 | $8,632 | $64,265 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $72,896 | $8,632 | $64,265 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $73,573 | $8,632 | $64,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,250 | $8,631 | $65,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map