109 Springdale Rd Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Springdale Rd, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $224,756, approximately $154 per square foot. 109 Springdale Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Morris Randall L and Morris Terri L
Bought by
Morris Randall L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Randall L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $73,213 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $764 | $71,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $764 | $69,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $751 | $67,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $753 | $65,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $713 | $64,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $701 | $62,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $697 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $60,333 | $0 | $0 |