109 Tappan St Brookline, MA 02445
Brookline Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,744,555 - $2,206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Tappan St, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently estimated at $2,048,389, approximately $1,072 per square foot. 109 Tappan St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Runkle School, Brookline High School, and Maimonides School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Sadow Jerome and Sadow Catherine
Bought by
Sadow 2020 Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadow 2020 Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,537 | $1,776,800 | $1,492,700 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $16,926 | $1,732,400 | $1,435,200 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $14,336 | $1,437,900 | $1,147,000 | $290,900 |
| 2022 | $16,265 | $1,596,200 | $1,092,400 | $503,800 |
| 2021 | $15,042 | $1,534,900 | $1,050,400 | $484,500 |
| 2020 | $13,534 | $1,432,200 | $954,900 | $477,300 |
| 2019 | $12,781 | $1,364,000 | $909,400 | $454,600 |
| 2018 | $11,394 | $1,204,400 | $757,900 | $446,500 |
| 2017 | $11,226 | $1,136,200 | $715,000 | $421,200 |
| 2016 | $11,065 | $1,061,900 | $668,200 | $393,700 |
| 2015 | $10,599 | $992,400 | $624,500 | $367,900 |
| 2014 | $9,929 | $871,700 | $520,400 | $351,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map