109 Tapscott St Brooklyn, NY 11212
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,437,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,624
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Tapscott St, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $1,067,277, approximately $294 per square foot. 109 Tapscott St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 156 Waverly, P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway, and P.S. 150 - Christopher.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Referee As
Bought by
109 Tapscott 123 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Batson Ronald R
Bought by
Bramble Tricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2002
Sold by
Batson Dexter and Batson Ronald
Bought by
Batson Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Allen Horace and Allen Hortence
Bought by
Batson Ronald and Batson Dexter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 109 Tapscott 123 Llc | $860,000 | -- | |
| Bramble Tricia | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bramble Tricia | $100,000 | -- | |
| Batson Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Batson Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Batson Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Batson Ronald | $151,000 | -- | |
| Batson Ronald | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Batson Ronald | $143,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,029 | $69,900 | $26,520 | $43,380 |
| 2025 | $3,000 | $71,580 | $26,520 | $45,060 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $56,520 | $26,520 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $57,120 | $26,520 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $58,620 | $26,520 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $54,600 | $26,520 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $47,040 | $26,520 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $47,040 | $26,520 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $11,761 | $7,082 | $4,679 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $11,104 | $6,089 | $5,015 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $10,477 | $6,702 | $3,775 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $10,473 | $7,124 | $3,349 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $10,372 | $6,804 | $3,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map