109 Valley View Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Leavells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $447,530
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Valley View Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $428,883, approximately $220 per square foot. 109 Valley View Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Battlefield Middle School, and Massaponax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Kines Donald I
Bought by
Durie Indira and Khan Abdul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durie Indira | $290,000 | Vesta Settlements Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $330,000 | $135,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $330,000 | $135,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $273,200 | $115,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $273,200 | $115,000 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $215,300 | $85,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $215,300 | $85,000 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $205,600 | $80,000 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $205,600 | $80,000 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $178,200 | $60,000 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $178,200 | $60,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,700 | $60,000 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,700 | $60,000 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map