4 Dapple Gray Ct Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Leavells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,974 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Dapple Gray Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $473,744, approximately $221 per square foot. 4 Dapple Gray Ct is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Battlefield Middle School, and Massaponax High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $397,000 | $135,000 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $397,000 | $135,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $816 | $300,100 | $115,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $300,100 | $115,000 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $593 | $258,600 | $85,000 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $593 | $258,600 | $85,000 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $593 | $247,000 | $80,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $863 | $247,600 | $80,000 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $649 | $217,500 | $60,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $649 | $217,500 | $60,000 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,500 | $60,000 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,500 | $60,000 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map