109 Veronda Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $766,941 - $911,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Veronda Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $827,985, approximately $431 per square foot. 109 Veronda Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Catelli Robert C and Catelli Amy M
Bought by
Catelli Robert C and Catelli Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Catelli Robert C and Catelli Amy M
Bought by
Catelli Robert and Catelli Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,607
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Catelli Robert C and Catelli Amy M
Bought by
Catelli Robert C and Catelli Amy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1989
Bought by
Catelli Robert and Catelli Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catelli Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Catelli Robert | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Catelli Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Catelli Robert | $274,500 | -- | |
| Catelli Robert | $274,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catelli Robert | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $527,087 | $202,369 | $324,718 |
| 2024 | $6,235 | $516,752 | $198,401 | $318,351 |
| 2023 | $6,235 | $506,620 | $194,511 | $312,109 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $496,688 | $190,698 | $305,990 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $486,950 | $186,959 | $299,991 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $481,957 | $185,042 | $296,915 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $472,508 | $181,414 | $291,094 |
| 2018 | $5,664 | $463,244 | $177,857 | $285,387 |
| 2017 | $5,568 | $454,162 | $174,370 | $279,792 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $445,257 | $170,951 | $274,306 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $438,570 | $168,384 | $270,186 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $429,980 | $165,086 | $264,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map