109 W 1st St Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W 1st St, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $181,978, approximately $175 per square foot. 109 W 1st St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Rodenberg Vicki J
Bought by
Gdm Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,121
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,857
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gdm Land Trust | $80,000 | Adams And Huetsch |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gdm Land Trust | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,232 | $54,600 | $15,461 | $39,139 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $45,790 | $14,410 | $31,380 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $44,300 | $14,690 | $29,610 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $39,210 | $7,660 | $31,550 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $36,970 | $7,660 | $29,310 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $36,520 | $7,660 | $28,860 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $35,110 | $6,250 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $35,741 | $6,362 | $29,379 |
| 2016 | $0 | $34,610 | $4,550 | $30,060 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $34,390 | $5,230 | $29,160 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $32,890 | $5,230 | $27,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,190 | $6,670 | $27,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map