109 W 9th St Salisbury, MO 65281
Estimated Value: $192,814 - $348,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W 9th St, Salisbury, MO 65281 and is currently estimated at $264,204, approximately $74 per square foot. 109 W 9th St is a home located in Chariton County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Harris Phillip W and Harris Carole D
Bought by
Willhite Todd M and Willhite Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,562
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,642
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willhite Todd M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willhite Todd M | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |