109 W Haddock St Norman, OK 73069
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W Haddock St, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $122,756, approximately $159 per square foot. 109 W Haddock St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Halford Kenny Franklin
Bought by
Godman Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Halford Katherine Agnus
Bought by
Halford Kenny F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godman Investments Llc | $70,500 | None Available | |
| Halford Kenny F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $9,899 | $2,403 | $7,496 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $8,979 | $3,206 | $5,773 |
| 2022 | $984 | $8,551 | $2,600 | $5,951 |
| 2021 | $989 | $8,144 | $2,690 | $5,454 |
| 2020 | $921 | $7,756 | $2,244 | $5,512 |
| 2019 | $893 | $7,387 | $1,800 | $5,587 |
| 2018 | $865 | $7,387 | $1,800 | $5,587 |
| 2017 | $875 | $7,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $5,260 | $1,282 | $3,978 |
| 2015 | $585 | $5,010 | $1,221 | $3,789 |
| 2014 | $563 | $4,771 | $1,162 | $3,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map