109 W Hampton Dr Seguin, TX 78155
Estimated Value: $256,642 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W Hampton Dr, Seguin, TX 78155 and is currently estimated at $326,911, approximately $176 per square foot. 109 W Hampton Dr is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Jefferson Avenue Elementary School, Jim Barnes Middle School, and Seguin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Richardson Geraldine G and Richardson Gerry
Bought by
Richardson Gerry and Edler Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land And Construct
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Gerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd | -- | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $252,884 | $38,336 | $214,548 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $321,000 | $36,807 | $345,947 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $291,818 | $27,806 | $293,949 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $265,289 | $40,630 | $308,805 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $241,172 | $25,438 | $215,734 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $223,032 | $19,302 | $203,730 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $217,748 | $19,302 | $198,446 |
| 2018 | $5,024 | $214,592 | $19,302 | $195,290 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $209,167 | $17,681 | $191,486 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $194,134 | $15,984 | $178,150 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $183,552 | $15,984 | $167,568 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $170,758 | $12,156 | $158,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map