109 W Lake Cir Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $334,187 - $446,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W Lake Cir, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $414,797, approximately $197 per square foot. 109 W Lake Cir is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Hall Phil
Bought by
Hall Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Adcock Arthur R
Bought by
Hall Phil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1952
Bought by
Adcock Arthur R and Adcock Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Don | $250,000 | -- | |
| Hall Phil | $110,000 | -- | |
| Adcock Arthur R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,200 | $16,325 | $54,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $71,200 | $16,325 | $54,875 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $49,950 | $9,700 | $40,250 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $49,950 | $9,700 | $40,250 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $49,950 | $9,700 | $40,250 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $49,700 | $9,700 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $49,700 | $9,700 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $44,775 | $9,750 | $35,025 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $44,775 | $9,750 | $35,025 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $44,775 | $9,750 | $35,025 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $39,050 | $9,750 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $39,050 | $9,750 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map