NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 W Main St Kendrick, ID 83537

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $289,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
952 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,642 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of December 2012

This home is located at 109 W Main St, Kendrick, ID 83537 since 21 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $263,491, approximately $276 per square foot. This property was built in 1910. 109 W Main St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Juliaetta Elementary School and Kendrick Junior/Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darcy Anderson

Latah Realty, LLC Listed on: 09/21/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $814

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 952 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number K1470098007A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$814

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,966 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1910
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 952
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Oil
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kendrick Joint School District #

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sm Lot 5999 SF, Corner Lot, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: K1470098007A
  • Land Lease: No
  • Zoning Description: Rural Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 813.5

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Jones Ron
Bought by
Nicholson James D
Current Estimated Value
$263,491

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Outstanding Balance
$68,468
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,023

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nicholson James D -- Latah County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nicholson James D $82,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Sold -- -- --
12/13/2012 12/13/12 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2012 09/21/12 For Sale $88,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,846 $261,100 $21,300 $239,800
2024 $2,846 $136,019 $21,300 $114,719
2023 $1,757 $136,019 $21,300 $114,719
2022 $1,729 $111,550 $19,320 $92,230
2021 $2,238 $93,832 $19,320 $74,512
2020 $825 $89,505 $18,400 $71,105
2019 $701 $69,089 $18,400 $50,689
2018 $724 $69,089 $18,400 $50,689
2017 $1,406 $64,479 $18,400 $46,079
2016 $1,395 $0 $0 $0
2014 $249 $76,077 $18,400 $57,677
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 118174

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPK1470098007AA

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.