109 W Stevens St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $265,986 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W Stevens St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $271,997, approximately $157 per square foot. 109 W Stevens St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Adams N Darlene R and Adams Jesse Wilson
Bought by
Davis Leonard A and Davis Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,410
Outstanding Balance
$72,389
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$199,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Leonard A | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Leonard A | $112,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $231,840 | $80,000 | $151,840 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $159,810 | $60,000 | $99,810 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $158,940 | $60,000 | $98,940 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $158,940 | $60,000 | $98,940 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $158,940 | $60,000 | $98,940 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $158,940 | $60,000 | $98,940 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $158,940 | $60,000 | $98,940 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $143,240 | $49,880 | $93,360 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $143,240 | $49,880 | $93,360 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $143,240 | $49,880 | $93,360 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $143,240 | $49,880 | $93,360 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $143,240 | $49,880 | $93,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map