109 Wiggins Mill Rd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Wiggins Mill Rd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $408,750, approximately $227 per square foot. 109 Wiggins Mill Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Bought by
Messick Francis L and Messick Darlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messick Francis L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $553,200 | $178,000 | $375,200 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map