109 William Henry Dr Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 William Henry Dr, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $668,297, approximately $269 per square foot. 109 William Henry Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Mcconnell Richard and Mcconnell Marie
Bought by
Kramer Steven and Kramer Caryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Steven | $221,000 | -- | |
| Kramer Steven | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kramer Steven | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,037 | $350,100 | $105,000 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $9,005 | $235,300 | $91,000 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $8,836 | $235,300 | $91,000 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $8,673 | $235,300 | $91,000 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $8,479 | $233,200 | $91,000 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $8,274 | $233,200 | $91,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $7,899 | $222,000 | $91,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $7,823 | $222,000 | $91,000 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $7,939 | $222,000 | $91,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $7,770 | $222,000 | $91,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $7,626 | $222,000 | $91,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $7,899 | $254,730 | $115,500 | $139,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map